32, Ascot Drive, BD7 4NN
32 Ascot Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £100,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £100,000 1.2% -0.7% Apr 2016 £95,000 -3.4% -5.5% Jan 2007 £131,000 18.1% 16.0% Mar 2002 £58,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Ascot Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,795 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £100,000 £1,250 £143,583 £1,795 Apr 2016 £95,000 £1,188 £155,147 £1,939 Jan 2007 £131,000 £1,638 £189,957 £2,374 Mar 2002 £58,500 £731 £217,799 £2,722 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,390 per square metre (£140 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Ascot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/01/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Ascot Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/02866/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Ascot Drive Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Construction of single storey rear extension of the following dimensions: Depth of proposed extension from rear wall: 6.0m Maximum height of proposed extension: 3.57m Height to eaves of proposed extension: 2.27m Depth of total extension from original rear wall: 6.0m Maximum height of total extension: 3.57m Height to eaves of total extension: 2.27m
- Summary:
- 25 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: