Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2020 £157,000 5.8% 4.3%
Sep 2014 £115,000 2.4% -0.1%
Sep 2005 £93,000 14.3% 12.6%
Jun 1999 £40,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Boundary Road.

Floorplan 62
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,343 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,138 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2020 £157,000 £2,343 £210,256 £3,138
Sep 2014 £115,000 £1,716 £204,014 £3,045
Sep 2005 £93,000 £1,388 £181,879 £2,715
Jun 1999 £40,000 £597 £191,696 £2,861

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Boundary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Boundary Road.

Photos for 62 Boundary Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.