82, Logan Street, NG6 9FW
82 Logan Street is a 90 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £108,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £108,000 1.6% -0.6% Mar 2005 £85,500 9.2% 7.4% Apr 2004 £78,500 17.0% 15.3% Aug 1998 £32,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Logan Street.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,200 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,634 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £108,000 £1,200 £147,078 £1,634 Mar 2005 £85,500 £950 £166,908 £1,855 Apr 2004 £78,500 £872 £167,828 £1,865 Aug 1998 £32,500 £361 £160,510 £1,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,560 per square metre (£160 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Logan Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 82 Logan Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: