12, Thurstan Close, WN6 8GH
12 Thurstan Close is a 102 m² detached home in Shevington. It sold for £280,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £280,000 1.7% 0.2% Sep 2017 £264,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Thurstan Close.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,456 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £280,000 £2,745 £352,548 £3,456 Sep 2017 £264,995 £2,598 £336,498 £3,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shevington are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,970 per square metre (£181 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Thurstan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 12 Thurstan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.