57, Queens Mead, HP21 7AL
57 Queens Mead is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £345,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Queens Mead.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,920 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,647 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £345,000 £3,920 £408,925 £4,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,690 per square metre (£327 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Queens Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 57 Queens Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.