2, Lyndhurst Close, HP13 5JD
2 Lyndhurst Close is a 83 m² detached home in High Wycombe. It sold for £355,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on May 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Lyndhurst Close.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,277 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,879 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £355,000 £4,277 £404,957 £4,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,350 per square metre (£379 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 582 square metres (6,265 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Lyndhurst Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/07/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Lyndhurst Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.