15, Bakers Ground, BS34 8GD
15 Bakers Ground is a 104 m² detached home in Stoke Gifford. It sold for £448,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £448,000 6.0% 4.2% Dec 2010 £250,000 -4.4% -7.1% Nov 2007 £287,500 11.3% 9.4% Feb 1997 £91,000 12.4% 10.0% Dec 1995 £79,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Bakers Ground.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,307 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,983 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £448,000 £4,308 £518,246 £4,983 Dec 2010 £250,000 £2,404 £439,221 £4,223 Nov 2007 £287,500 £2,764 £498,436 £4,793 Feb 1997 £91,000 £875 £494,248 £4,752 Dec 1995 £79,000 £760 £402,870 £3,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £518,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Gifford are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,830 per square metre (£366 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Bakers Ground. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Bakers Ground.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.