Edial Farm, Lichfield Road, WS7 0HZ
Edial Farm Lichfield Road is a 284 m² detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £975,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£975,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,433 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,118 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £975,000 £3,433 £1,169,551 £4,118 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 284 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,169,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 284 m², this implies a valuation between £764,000 and £988,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Edial Farm Lichfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2014) for Edial Farm Lichfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/01594/FUH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Edial Farm Lichfield Road Burntwood Staffordshire
- Description:
- Widening of existing access (resubmission of 22/00991/FUH)
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 22/00991/FUH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Edial Farm Lichfield Road Burntwood Staffordshire
- Description:
- Widening of existing access
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/01801/CLE
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Edial Farm Cottage Edial Farm Mews Lichfield Road Burntwood Staffordshire
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness (Existing): Conversion of existing barn to form 1No five bedroom dwellinghouse
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/00171/FUH