Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2020 £229,500 0.5% -0.9%
Dec 2013 £222,000 na na
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,668 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,752 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £229,500 £2,669 £236,704 £2,752
Dec 2013 £222,000 £2,581 £338,779 £3,939

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,450 per square metre (£273 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 52 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Gordon Road.

Photos for 52 Gordon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.