33, Barn Owl Drive, RG12 8FA
33 Barn Owl Drive is a 77 m² detached home in Bracknell. It sold for £340,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £340,000 4.0% 2.5% Dec 2013 £279,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Barn Owl Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,415 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,281 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £340,000 £4,416 £406,624 £5,281 Dec 2013 £279,950 £3,636 £420,215 £5,457 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,870 per square metre (£353 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Barn Owl Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Barn Owl Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.