652, King Lane, LS17 7AT
652 King Lane is a 110 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £278,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £278,000 3.0% 0.9% Apr 2006 £179,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 652, King Lane.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,527 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,942 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £278,000 £2,527 £323,623 £2,942 Apr 2006 £179,950 £1,636 £336,736 £3,061 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,623. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,260 per square metre (£290 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 652 King Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 652 King Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.