215, Elm Road, SS9 1SA
215 Elm Road is a 83 m² flat in Leigh-On-Sea. It sold for £350,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Jul 2020
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,216 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,141 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £350,000 £4,217 £343,692 £4,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,510 per square metre (£385 and £511 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 27 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.