115, Bushbarns, EN7 6EE
115 Bushbarns is a 57 m² terraced home in Cheshunt. It sold for £305,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £305,000 0.9% -0.6% May 2017 £295,000 7.8% 6.0% May 2015 £255,000 3.0% 0.6% Oct 2007 £204,000 10.9% 8.8% May 2002 £117,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,350 per square metre (£497 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,262 per square metre (£582 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £305,000 £5,351 £356,926 £6,262 May 2017 £295,000 £5,175 £365,290 £6,409 May 2015 £255,000 £4,474 £375,236 £6,583 Oct 2007 £204,000 £3,579 £374,722 £6,574 May 2002 £117,000 £2,053 £324,167 £5,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,930 per square metre (£438 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Bushbarns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2016) for 115 Bushbarns.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.