Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2021 £210,000 6.0% 4.1%
May 1998 £55,350 na na
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,957 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,404 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £210,000 £2,958 £241,716 £3,404
May 1998 £55,350 £780 £257,046 £3,620

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,750 per square metre (£268 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.