49, Hadleigh Close, SN5 7DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £169,500 Jan 2021 5.2% 3.2% £204,533 £54,500 Sep 1998 na na £226,506 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,973 per sqm (£276 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Westlea are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,890 per square metre (£291 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westlea SN5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £179,000 and £222,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Westlea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 49 Hadleigh Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Hadleigh Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.