79, St Francis Drive, B30 3PS
79 St Francis Drive is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Kings Norton. It sold for £230,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £230,000 2.8% 1.2% Feb 2015 £195,000 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,053 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £230,000 £2,054 £257,232 £2,297 Feb 2015 £195,000 £1,741 £329,034 £2,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Norton are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,280 per square metre (£215 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 St Francis Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 St Francis Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.