27, Round Wood, CF23 9PF
27 Round Wood is a 103 m² terraced home in Llanedeyrn. It sold for £150,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £150,000 3.2% 1.3% Jun 2008 £100,923 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Round Wood.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,456 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,654 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £150,000 £1,456 £170,394 £1,654 Jun 2008 £100,923 £980 £187,003 £1,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanedeyrn are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,690 per square metre (£204 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Round Wood. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Round Wood.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: