14, Dunmail Close, M29 7JN
14 Dunmail Close is a 103 m² detached home in Astley. It sold for £280,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £280,000 6.2% 5.2% Apr 2019 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Dunmail Close.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,718 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,329 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £280,000 £2,718 £342,873 £3,329 Apr 2019 £250,000 £2,427 £327,469 £3,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,873. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Astley are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,520 per square metre (£244 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Dunmail Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 14 Dunmail Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.