6, Parc Gilbertson, SA8 4PU
6 Parc Gilbertson is a 118 m² detached home in Pontardawe. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Feb 2021
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,694 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,139 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £200,000 £1,695 £252,460 £2,139 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontardawe are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,510 per square metre (£154 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 14 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: