6, Feilden Road, CH63 3DP
6 Feilden Road is a 114 m² terraced home in Bebington. It sold for £240,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Feilden Road.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,105 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,733 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £240,000 £2,105 £311,518 £2,733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bebington are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,180 per square metre (£224 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Feilden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Feilden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.