23, Olive Grove, DN14 5AD
23 Olive Grove is a 123 m² detached home in Goole. It sold for £260,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £260,000 2.8% 1.0% Dec 2009 £189,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Olive Grove.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,113 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,594 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £260,000 £2,114 £319,112 £2,594 Dec 2009 £189,950 £1,544 £270,652 £2,200 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goole are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,260 per square metre (£103 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Olive Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Olive Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: