2, Curzon Drive, GU52 6JL
2 Curzon Drive is a 100 m² detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £600,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Curzon Drive.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,000 per square metre (£557 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,277 per square metre (£583 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £600,000 £6,000 £627,675 £6,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £627,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £563,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Curzon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 2 Curzon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.