20, Curzon Drive, GU52 6JL
20 Curzon Drive is a 153 m² semi-detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £570,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £570,000 3.4% 1.5% Jun 2010 £397,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Curzon Drive.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,725 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,323 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £570,000 £3,725 £661,415 £4,323 Jun 2010 £397,500 £2,598 £609,066 £3,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £661,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £656,000 and £861,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Curzon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 20 Curzon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: