57, Stanchester Way, TA10 0PU
57 Stanchester Way is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Curry Rivel. It sold for £235,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £235,000 4.5% 3.0% Jun 2013 £167,500 -0.9% -3.6% Sep 2007 £176,000 11.5% 9.4% Nov 2001 £93,500 12.7% 11.2% Oct 2000 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Stanchester Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,051 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,682 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £235,000 £3,052 £283,514 £3,682 Jun 2013 £167,500 £2,175 £280,105 £3,638 Sep 2007 £176,000 £2,286 £262,018 £3,403 Nov 2001 £93,500 £1,214 £288,599 £3,748 Oct 2000 £82,000 £1,065 £295,713 £3,840 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Curry Rivel are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,640 per square metre (£279 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Stanchester Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 57 Stanchester Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.