63, Horbury Drive, BL8 2PS
63 Horbury Drive is a 96 m² terraced home in Bury. It sold for £114,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £114,500 1.4% -0.6% Mar 2004 £89,950 18.3% 16.7% Feb 1999 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Horbury Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,192 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,411 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £114,500 £1,193 £135,482 £1,411 Mar 2004 £89,950 £937 £215,219 £2,242 Feb 1999 £38,000 £396 £180,047 £1,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,482. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,430 per square metre (£189 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Horbury Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Horbury Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: