Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2021 £142,000 5.0% 3.0%
Dec 1997 £45,000 na na
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,535 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,387 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £142,000 £2,536 £189,674 £3,387
Dec 1997 £45,000 £804 £193,130 £3,449

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welshpool are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,580 per square metre (£176 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Little Henfaes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2021. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 69 Little Henfaes Drive.

Photos for 69 Little Henfaes Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.