36, Claverley Grove, N3 2DH
36 Claverley Grove is a 147 m² terraced home in Finchley Central. It sold for £920,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £920,000 5.3% 3.6% Jan 2012 £575,000 39.2% 34.7% Jan 2010 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Claverley Grove.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,258 per square metre (£581 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,629 per square metre (£616 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £920,000 £6,259 £974,441 £6,629 Jan 2012 £575,000 £3,912 £1,087,533 £7,398 Jan 2010 £300,000 £2,041 £590,058 £4,014 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £974,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchley Central are now selling for between £5,940 and £7,840 per square metre (£551 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £873,000 and £1,152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Claverley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Claverley Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929