40, Grenadier Drive, CV3 1NP
40 Grenadier Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Stoke. It sold for £200,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £200,000 1.9% 0.2% Apr 2011 £165,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Grenadier Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,984 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £200,000 £2,500 £238,712 £2,984 Apr 2011 £165,995 £2,075 £285,748 £3,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,712. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,220 per square metre (£205 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Grenadier Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Grenadier Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: