61, Cotswold Court, RH13 5ST
61 Cotswold Court is a 63 m² flat in Horsham. It sold for £242,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £242,500 0.1% -1.4% Jan 2018 £242,000 5.1% 3.0% Sep 2009 £160,000 3.3% 0.6% Feb 2006 £142,200 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,849 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,251 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £242,500 £3,849 £267,782 £4,251 Jan 2018 £242,000 £3,841 £277,577 £4,406 Sep 2009 £160,000 £2,540 £249,047 £3,953 Feb 2006 £142,200 £2,257 £211,296 £3,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,470 per square metre (£374 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 61 Cotswold Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Cotswold Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: