367, Hurst Road, DA5 3DU
367 Hurst Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Albany Park. It sold for £460,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on Apr 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 367, Hurst Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,509 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,266 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £460,000 £4,510 £537,107 £5,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Albany Park are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,290 per square metre (£457 and £584 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £502,000 and £642,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 367 Hurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/12/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 367 Hurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.