Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£420,000 May 2021 5.5% 3.8% £485,597
£285,000 Feb 2014 -1.4% -4.0% £437,179
£312,000 Aug 2007 9.4% 7.5% £493,121
£162,500 May 2000 na na £547,413
Floor plan
Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,692 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Shelley are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,520 per square metre (£242 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shelley HD8-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 43, Hawthorne Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
524 square metres (5,640 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Hawthorne Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Hawthorne Way.

Photos for 43 Hawthorne Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
Comments: