82, The Brow, PO7 5DA
82 The Brow is a 119 m² detached home in Waterlooville. It sold for £475,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, The Brow.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,991 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,316 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £475,000 £3,992 £513,607 £4,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £513,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,340 per square metre (£299 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 The Brow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 82 The Brow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 APP/24/00089
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 The Brow, Waterlooville,
- Description:
- Crown reduce 1No. Beech by 4-4.5m to leave a remaining height of 12-13 metres, reduce the spread by 3.5-4m to leave a spread of 11-12 metres. Subject to TPO 1710.
- Planning ref:
- December 2005 05/66040/001
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 The Brow, Waterlooville
- Description:
- Application for crown reduction by 10% and crown raise to a maximum of 3m a Common Beech (T1) Of TPO 1710.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area