18, Fowler Crescent, DN11 0QT
18 Fowler Crescent is a 99 m² terraced home in New Rossington. It sold for £92,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £92,000 2.6% 1.0% Jan 2018 £85,000 5.2% 2.9% Jan 2003 £39,950 29.7% 27.9% Mar 2000 £18,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Fowler Crescent.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £929 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,343 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £92,000 £929 £132,916 £1,343 Jan 2018 £85,000 £859 £152,068 £1,536 Jan 2003 £39,950 £404 £135,889 £1,373 Mar 2000 £18,800 £190 £89,098 £900 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Rossington are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,500 per square metre (£143 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Fowler Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Fowler Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.