Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£39,000 Dec 1999 0.0% -2.2% £177,757
£39,000 Feb 1995 na na £212,323
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£829 per sqm (£77 per sqft) in Dec 1999. For context, homes in Torpoint are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,180 per square metre (£202 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Torpoint PL11-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £102,000 and £149,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Torpoint). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 8 Kynance Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Kynance Close.

Photos for 8 Kynance Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.