45, Hedgers Way, TN23 3GN
45 Hedgers Way is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Kingsnorth. It sold for £362,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £362,000 2.6% 0.8% May 2016 £320,500 10.7% 10.0% Jul 2014 £267,000 -0.1% -2.6% Jun 2006 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Hedgers Way.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,806 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,434 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £362,000 £2,806 £442,970 £3,434 May 2016 £320,500 £2,484 £441,543 £3,423 Jul 2014 £267,000 £2,070 £419,394 £3,251 Jun 2006 £270,000 £2,093 £427,997 £3,318 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,280 per square metre (£309 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Hedgers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 45 Hedgers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: