23, Ellesmere Road, NG19 0EG
23 Ellesmere Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Forest Town. It sold for £192,400 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£192,400 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Ellesmere Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,004 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,479 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £192,400 £2,004 £237,967 £2,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Town are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Ellesmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Ellesmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.