94, Lime Grove, NG24 4AH
94 Lime Grove is a 110 m² terraced home in Newark. It sold for £170,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £170,000 2.6% 0.6% Mar 2003 £107,000 na na - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,545 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,024 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £170,000 £1,545 £222,667 £2,024 Mar 2003 £107,000 £973 £274,760 £2,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newark are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,880 per square metre (£183 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Lime Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Lime Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: