39, Rangoon Road, B92 9DB
39 Rangoon Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £258,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £258,000 5.3% 3.6% Jun 2014 £180,000 0.1% -2.4% Dec 2007 £179,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Rangoon Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,633 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,120 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £258,000 £3,634 £292,530 £4,120 Jun 2014 £180,000 £2,535 £281,677 £3,967 Dec 2007 £179,000 £2,521 £313,588 £4,417 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,970 per square metre (£282 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Rangoon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Rangoon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.