136, The Mall, HA3 9TG
136 The Mall is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Queensbury. It sold for £132,000 in Oct 1999.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 1999 £132,000 125.4% 120.2% Jul 1999 £109,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,517 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Oct 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,151 per square metre (£571 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1999 £132,000 £1,517 £535,163 £6,151 Jul 1999 £109,000 £1,253 £471,453 £5,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £535,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queensbury are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,740 per square metre (£485 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £455,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 136 The Mall. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 136 The Mall.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 25/1184
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 136 The Mall, Harrow,
- Description:
- Retrospective application for single storey outbuilding in rear garden of the dwellinghouse.
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 24/3521
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 136 The Mall, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed single-storey rear extension to dwellinghouse
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/3121
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 136 The Mall, Harrow,
- Description:
- Prior approval for a single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse, in metres: Extending beyond the rear wall of the original house - 6m Maximum height - 3.4m Eaves height - 2.6m