12, Davey Street, BS2 9LE
12 Davey Street is a 97 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £305,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Mar 2021
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,682 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £305,000 £3,144 £357,138 £3,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,970 and £4,850 per square metre (£368 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Davey Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Davey Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.