68, Enfield Road, CV2 4DB
68 Enfield Road is a 62 m² terraced home in Stoke. It sold for £32,750 in May 1999.
- Sale history
-
£32,750 on May 1999
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £528 per square metre (£49 per square foot) in May 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,650 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1999 £32,750 £528 £164,294 £2,650 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 68 Enfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2017. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Enfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: