70, Britten Close, NW11 7HW
70 Britten Close is a 77 m² flat in Golders Green. It sold for £465,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £465,000 3.7% 1.6% Sep 2001 £230,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,038 per square metre (£561 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,874 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £465,000 £6,039 £452,262 £5,874 Sep 2001 £230,000 £2,987 £628,862 £8,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £7,400 and £11,140 per square metre (£687 and £1,034 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £570,000 and £858,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 70 Britten Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Britten Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: