4, Teifi Terrace, SA48 7AN
4 Teifi Terrace is a 69 m² detached home in Lampeter. It sold for £130,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £130,000 2.9% 1.1% Jun 2011 £97,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Teifi Terrace.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,884 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £130,000 £1,884 £150,499 £2,181 Jun 2011 £97,500 £1,413 £153,788 £2,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lampeter are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,470 per square metre (£166 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Teifi Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Teifi Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: