19, Harrison Court, NG13 8TD
19 Harrison Court is a 79 m² flat in Bingham. It sold for £76,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£76,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Harrison Court.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £962 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,044 per square metre (£97 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £76,000 £962 £82,476 £1,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingham are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,480 per square metre (£260 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Harrison Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Harrison Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.