64a, Waldron Road, SW18 3TD
64a Waldron Road is a 79 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £635,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £635,000 Leasehold 5.6% 3.9% Aug 2011 £374,999 Leasehold 2.9% 0.1% Jun 2005 £315,050 Leasehold 9.2% 7.3% Jun 2003 £265,000 Leasehold 5.8% 4.6% May 2001 £235,000 Leasehold 1016.2% 995.6% Jan 1999 £1,000 Freehold -99.7% -99.7% Apr 1998 £125,000 Leasehold 68.4% 64.8% Aug 1996 £53,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64a, Waldron Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,037 per square metre (£747 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,179 per square metre (£853 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £635,000 £8,038 £725,147 £9,179 Aug 2011 £374,999 £4,747 £680,333 £8,612 Jun 2005 £315,050 £3,988 £765,158 £9,686 Jun 2003 £265,000 £3,354 £716,264 £9,067 May 2001 £235,000 £2,975 £799,423 £10,119 Jan 1999 £1,000 £13 £5,183 £66 Apr 1998 £125,000 £1,582 £713,036 £9,026 Aug 1996 £53,000 £671 £433,044 £5,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £725,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £609,000 and £773,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64a Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 64a Waldron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: