81, Butchers Lane, B63 2RX
81 Butchers Lane is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £215,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £215,000 7.6% 5.9% Sep 2011 £106,500 8.4% 5.9% Nov 2001 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Butchers Lane.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £215,000 £1,955 £253,359 £2,303 Sep 2011 £106,500 £968 £206,957 £1,881 Nov 2001 £48,000 £436 £165,692 £1,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Butchers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 81 Butchers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: