182, Polperro Way, NG15 6JW
182 Polperro Way is a 50 m² detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £189,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£189,000 on May 2021
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,780 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,269 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £189,000 £3,780 £213,456 £4,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 182 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 182 Polperro Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.