39, Vimiera Close, WR5 2QP
39 Vimiera Close is a 119 m² detached home in Worcester. It sold for £355,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £355,000 5.9% 3.8% Dec 1995 £82,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Vimiera Close.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,983 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,582 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £355,000 £2,983 £426,244 £3,582 Dec 1995 £82,500 £693 £377,603 £3,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,840 per square metre (£269 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Vimiera Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2020. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 39 Vimiera Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.