Flat 7 Filkins Hall, GL7 3JJ
Flat 7 Filkins Hall is a 98 m² flat in Lechlade. It sold for £375,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £375,000 3.7% 1.9% May 2015 £300,000 2.6% 0.2% May 2006 £239,000 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,826 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,972 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £375,000 £3,827 £389,266 £3,972 May 2015 £300,000 £3,061 £380,651 £3,884 May 2006 £239,000 £2,439 £298,122 £3,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,266. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lechlade are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,160 per square metre (£363 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 7 Filkins Hall . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 7 Filkins Hall .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.