Property data
Sale history
£153,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £191,975)
Floor plan
Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,403 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,550 per square metre (£169 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gloucester GL1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £198,000 and £278,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Gloucester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Howard Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Howard Street.

Photos for 48 Howard Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.